Conjugations of 'to become clear'


present tense
past tense
subjunctive
jussive
I
'aDiHu
أَضِحُ
I - present tense
waDaHtu
وَضَحتُ
I - past tense
'aDiHa
أَضِحَ
I - subjunctive
'aDiH
أَضِح
I - jussive
you (m)
taDiHu
تَضِحُ
you (m) - present tense
waDaHta
وَضَحتَ
you (m) - past tense
taDiHa
تَضِحَ
you (m) - subjunctive
taDiH
تَضِح
you (m) - jussive
you (f)
taDiHiina
تَضِحِينَ
you (f) - present tense
waDaHti
وَضَحتِ
you (f) - past tense
taDiHii
تَضِحِي
you (f) - subjunctive
taDiHii
تَضِحِي
you (f) - jussive
he
yaDiHu
يَضِحُ
he - present tense
waDaHa
وَضَحَ
he - past tense
yaDiHa
يَضِحَ
he - subjunctive
yaDiH
يَضِح
he - jussive
she
taDiHu
تَضِحُ
she - present tense
waDaHat
وَضَحَت
she - past tense
taDiHa
تَضِحَ
she - subjunctive
taDiH
تَضِح
she - jussive
we
naDiHu
نَضِحُ
we - present tense
waDaHnaa
وَضَحنَا
we - past tense
naDiHa
نَضِحَ
we - subjunctive
naDiH
نَضِح
we - jussive
you (pl m)
taDiHuuna
تَضِحُونَ
you (pl m) - present tense
waDaHtum
وَضَحتُم
you (pl m) - past tense
taDiHuu
تَضِحُوا
you (pl m) - subjunctive
taDiHuu
تَضِحُوا
you (pl m) - jussive
you (pl f)
taDiHna
تَضِحنَ
you (pl f) - present tense
waDaHtunna
وَضَحتُنَّ
you (pl f) - past tense
taDiHna
تَضِحنَ
you (pl f) - subjunctive
taDiHna
تَضِحنَ
you (pl f) - jussive
they (m)
yaDiHuuna
يَضِحُونَ
they (m) - present tense
waDaHuu
وَضَحُوا
they (m) - past tense
yaDiHuu
يَضِحُوا
they (m) - subjunctive
yaDiHuu
يَضِحُوا
they (m) - jussive
they (f)
yaDiHna
يَضِحنَ
they (f) - present tense
waDaHna
وَضَحنَ
they (f) - past tense
yaDiHna
يَضِحنَ
they (f) - subjunctive
yaDiHna
يَضِحنَ
they (f) - jussive
you (dual)
taDiHaani
تَضِحَانِ
you (dual) - present tense
waDaHtumaa
وَضَحتُمَا
you (dual) - past tense
taDiHaa
تَضِحَا
you (dual) - subjunctive
taDiHaa
تَضِحَا
you (dual) - jussive
they (dual m)
yaDiHaani
يَضِحَانِ
they (dual m) - present tense
waDaHaa
وَضَحَا
they (dual m) - past tense
yaDiHaa
يَضِحَا
they (dual m) - subjunctive
yaDiHaa
يَضِحَا
they (dual m) - jussive
they (dual f)
taDiHaani
تَضِحَانِ
they (dual f) - present tense
waDaHataa
وَضَحَتَا
they (dual f) - past tense
taDiHaa
تَضِحَا
they (dual f) - subjunctive
taDiHaa
تَضِحَا
they (dual f) - jussive

Imperative

you (m)
DiH
ضِح
you (m) - imperative
you (f)
DiHii
ضِحِي
you (f) - imperative
you (dual)
DiHaa
ضِحَا
you (dual) - imperative
you (pl m)
DiHuu
ضِحُوا
you (pl m) - imperative
you (pl f)
DiHna
ضِحنَ
you (pl f) - imperative

Verbs in the past tense are conjugated by changing the end of the word.

Verbs in the present tense are conjugated by changing the beginning and the end of the word.

Except from the normal form of present tense, there are two other forms called subjunctive and jussive.

The subjunctive (also known as the imperfect subjunctive) is used after the particles that and will not.

The jussive is used after the particle lam to negate past tense.

The imperative is used for commands and requests.