Conjugations of 'to be sleepless, stay awake at night'


present tense
past tense
subjunktive
jussive
I
'asharu
أَسهَرُ
I - present tense
sahirtu
سَهِرتُ
I - past tense
'ashara
أَسهَرَ
I - subjunktive
'ashar
أَسهَر
I - jussive
you (m)
tasharu
تَسهَرُ
you (m) - present tense
sahirta
سَهِرتَ
you (m) - past tense
tashara
تَسهَرَ
you (m) - subjunktive
tashar
تَسهَر
you (m) - jussive
you (f)
tashariina
تَسهَرِينَ
you (f) - present tense
sahirti
سَهِرتِ
you (f) - past tense
tasharii
تَسهَرِي
you (f) - subjunktive
tasharii
تَسهَرِي
you (f) - jussive
he
yasharu
يَسهَرُ
he - present tense
sahira
سَهِرَ
he - past tense
yashara
يَسهَرَ
he - subjunktive
yashar
يَسهَر
he - jussive
she
tasharu
تَسهَرُ
she - present tense
sahirat
سَهِرَت
she - past tense
tashara
تَسهَرَ
she - subjunktive
tashar
تَسهَر
she - jussive
we
nasharu
نَسهَرُ
we - present tense
sahirnaa
سَهِرنَا
we - past tense
nashara
نَسهَرَ
we - subjunktive
nashar
نَسهَر
we - jussive
you (pl m)
tasharuuna
تَسهَرُونَ
you (pl m) - present tense
sahirtum
سَهِرتُم
you (pl m) - past tense
tasharuu
تَسهَرُوا
you (pl m) - subjunktive
tasharuu
تَسهَرُوا
you (pl m) - jussive
you (pl f)
tasharna
تَسهَرنَ
you (pl f) - present tense
sahirtunna
سَهِرتُنَّ
you (pl f) - past tense
tasharna
تَسهَرنَ
you (pl f) - subjunktive
tasharna
تَسهَرنَ
you (pl f) - jussive
they (m)
yasharuuna
يَسهَرُونَ
they (m) - present tense
sahiruu
سَهِرُوا
they (m) - past tense
yasharuu
يَسهَرُوا
they (m) - subjunktive
yasharuu
يَسهَرُوا
they (m) - jussive
they (f)
yasharna
يَسهَرنَ
they (f) - present tense
sahirna
سَهِرنَ
they (f) - past tense
yasharna
يَسهَرنَ
they (f) - subjunktive
yasharna
يَسهَرنَ
they (f) - jussive
you (dual)
tasharaani
تَسهَرَانِ
you (dual) - present tense
sahirtumaa
سَهِرتُمَا
you (dual) - past tense
tasharaa
تَسهَرَا
you (dual) - subjunktive
tasharaa
تَسهَرَا
you (dual) - jussive
they (dual m)
yasharaani
يَسهَرَانِ
they (dual m) - present tense
sahiraa
سَهِرَا
they (dual m) - past tense
yasharaa
يَسهَرَا
they (dual m) - subjunktive
yasharaa
يَسهَرَا
they (dual m) - jussive
they (dual f)
tasharaani
تَسهَرَانِ
they (dual f) - present tense
sahirataa
سَهِرَتَا
they (dual f) - past tense
tasharaa
تَسهَرَا
they (dual f) - subjunktive
tasharaa
تَسهَرَا
they (dual f) - jussive

Imperative

you (m)
'ishar
إِسهَر
you (m) - imperative
you (f)
'isharii
إِسهَرِي
you (f) - imperative
you (dual)
'isharaa
إِسهَرَا
you (dual) - imperative
you (pl m)
'isharuu
إِسهَرُوا
you (pl m) - imperative
you (pl f)
'isharna
إِسهَرنَ
you (pl f) - imperative

Verbs in past tense are conjugated by changing the end of the word.

Verbs in present tense are conjugated by changing the beginning and th end of the word.

Except from the normal form om present tense, there are two other forms called subjunctive and jussive.

Subjunktive (som även kallas imperfekt subjunkiv) is used after the particles that and will not.

Jussive is used after the particle lam to negate past tense.

Imperative is used for commands and requests.