Conjugations of 'to appear'


present tense
past tense
subjunktive
jussive
I
'abiinu
أَبِينُ
I - present tense
bintu
بِنتُ
I - past tense
'abina
أَبِنَ
I - subjunktive
'abin
أَبِن
I - jussive
you (m)
tabiinu
تَبِينُ
you (m) - present tense
binta
بِنتَ
you (m) - past tense
tabina
تَبِنَ
you (m) - subjunktive
tabin
تَبِن
you (m) - jussive
you (f)
tabiiniina
تَبِينِينَ
you (f) - present tense
binti
بِنتِ
you (f) - past tense
tabiinii
تَبِينِي
you (f) - subjunktive
tabiinii
تَبِينِي
you (f) - jussive
he
yabiinu
يَبِينُ
he - present tense
baana
بَانَ
he - past tense
yabina
يَبِنَ
he - subjunktive
yabin
يَبِن
he - jussive
she
tabiinu
تَبِينُ
she - present tense
baanat
بَانَت
she - past tense
tabina
تَبِنَ
she - subjunktive
tabin
تَبِن
she - jussive
we
nabiinu
نَبِينُ
we - present tense
binnaa
بِنَّا
we - past tense
nabina
نَبِنَ
we - subjunktive
nabin
نَبِن
we - jussive
you (pl m)
tabiinuuna
تَبِينُونَ
you (pl m) - present tense
bintum
بِنتُم
you (pl m) - past tense
tabiinuu
تَبِينُوا
you (pl m) - subjunktive
tabiinuu
تَبِينُوا
you (pl m) - jussive
you (pl f)
tabinna
تَبِنَّ
you (pl f) - present tense
bintunna
بِنتُنَّ
you (pl f) - past tense
tabinna
تَبِنَّ
you (pl f) - subjunktive
tabinna
تَبِنَّ
you (pl f) - jussive
they (m)
yabiinuuna
يَبِينُونَ
they (m) - present tense
baanuu
بَانُوا
they (m) - past tense
yabiinuu
يَبِينُوا
they (m) - subjunktive
yabiinuu
يَبِينُوا
they (m) - jussive
they (f)
yabinna
يَبِنَّ
they (f) - present tense
binna
بِنَّ
they (f) - past tense
yabinna
يَبِنَّ
they (f) - subjunktive
yabinna
يَبِنَّ
they (f) - jussive
you (dual)
tabiinaani
تَبِينَانِ
you (dual) - present tense
bintumaa
بِنتُمَا
you (dual) - past tense
tabinaa
تَبِنَا
you (dual) - subjunktive
tabinaa
تَبِنَا
you (dual) - jussive
they (dual m)
yabiinaani
يَبِينَانِ
they (dual m) - present tense
binaa
بِنَا
they (dual m) - past tense
yabinaa
يَبِنَا
they (dual m) - subjunktive
yabinaa
يَبِنَا
they (dual m) - jussive
they (dual f)
tabiinaani
تَبِينَانِ
they (dual f) - present tense
binataa
بِنَتَا
they (dual f) - past tense
tabinaa
تَبِنَا
they (dual f) - subjunktive
tabinaa
تَبِنَا
they (dual f) - jussive

Imperative

you (m)
bin
بِن
you (m) - imperative
you (f)
biinii
بِينِي
you (f) - imperative
you (dual)
biinaa
بِينَا
you (dual) - imperative
you (pl m)
biinuu
بِينُوا
you (pl m) - imperative
you (pl f)
binna
بِننَ
you (pl f) - imperative

Verbs in past tense are conjugated by changing the end of the word.

Verbs in present tense are conjugated by changing the beginning and th end of the word.

Except from the normal form om present tense, there are two other forms called subjunctive and jussive.

Subjunktive (som även kallas imperfekt subjunkiv) is used after the particles that and will not.

Jussive is used after the particle lam to negate past tense.

Imperative is used for commands and requests.