Conjugations of 'to share'


present tense
past tense
subjunctive
jussive
I
'aqtasimu
أَقتَسِمُ
I - present tense
'iqtasamtu
إِقتَسَمتُ
I - past tense
'aqtasim
أَقتَسِم
I - subjunctive
'aqtasim
أَقتَسِم
I - jussive
you (m)
taqtasimu
تَقتَسِمُ
you (m) - present tense
'iqtasamta
إِقتَسَمتَ
you (m) - past tense
taqtasim
تَقتَسِم
you (m) - subjunctive
taqtasim
تَقتَسِم
you (m) - jussive
you (f)
taqtasimiina
تَقتَسِمِينَ
you (f) - present tense
'iqtasamti
إِقتَسَمتِ
you (f) - past tense
taqtasimii
تَقتَسِمِي
you (f) - subjunctive
taqtasimii
تَقتَسِمِي
you (f) - jussive
he
yaqtasimu
يَقتَسِمُ
he - present tense
'iqtasama
إِقتَسَمَ
he - past tense
yaqtasim
يَقتَسِم
he - subjunctive
yaqtasim
يَقتَسِم
he - jussive
she
taqtasimu
تَقتَسِمُ
she - present tense
'iqtasamat
إِقتَسَمَت
she - past tense
taqtasim
تَقتَسِم
she - subjunctive
taqtasim
تَقتَسِم
she - jussive
we
naqtasimu
نَقتَسِمُ
we - present tense
'iqtasamnaa
إِقتَسَمنَا
we - past tense
naqtasim
نَقتَسِم
we - subjunctive
naqtasim
نَقتَسِم
we - jussive
you (pl m)
taqtasimuuna
تَقتَسِمُونَ
you (pl m) - present tense
'iqtasamtum
إِقتَسَمتُم
you (pl m) - past tense
taqtasimuu
تَقتَسِمُوا
you (pl m) - subjunctive
taqtasimuu
تَقتَسِمُوا
you (pl m) - jussive
you (pl f)
taqtasimna
تَقتَسِمنَ
you (pl f) - present tense
'iqtasamtunna
إِقتَسَمتُنَّ
you (pl f) - past tense
taqtasimna
تَقتَسِمنَ
you (pl f) - subjunctive
taqtasimna
تَقتَسِمنَ
you (pl f) - jussive
they (m)
yaqtasimuuna
يَقتَسِمُونَ
they (m) - present tense
'iqtasamuu
إِقتَسَمُوا
they (m) - past tense
yaqtasimuu
يَقتَسِمُوا
they (m) - subjunctive
yaqtasimuu
يَقتَسِمُوا
they (m) - jussive
they (f)
yaqtasimna
يَقتَسِمنَ
they (f) - present tense
'iqtasamna
إِقتَسَمنَ
they (f) - past tense
yaqtasimna
يَقتَسِمنَ
they (f) - subjunctive
yaqtasimna
يَقتَسِمنَ
they (f) - jussive
you (dual)
taqtasimaani
تَقتَسِمَانِ
you (dual) - present tense
'iqtasamtumaa
إِقتَسَمتُمَا
you (dual) - past tense
taqtasimaa
تَقتَسِمَا
you (dual) - subjunctive
taqtasimaa
تَقتَسِمَا
you (dual) - jussive
they (dual m)
yaqtasimaani
يَقتَسِمَانِ
they (dual m) - present tense
'iqtasamaa
إِقتَسَمَا
they (dual m) - past tense
yaqtasimaa
يَقتَسِمَا
they (dual m) - subjunctive
yaqtasimaa
يَقتَسِمَا
they (dual m) - jussive
they (dual f)
taqtasimaani
تَقتَسِمَانِ
they (dual f) - present tense
'iqtasamataa
إِقتَسَمَتَا
they (dual f) - past tense
taqtasimaa
تَقتَسِمَا
they (dual f) - subjunctive
taqtasimaa
تَقتَسِمَا
they (dual f) - jussive

Verbs in the past tense are conjugated by changing the end of the word.

Verbs in the present tense are conjugated by changing the beginning and the end of the word.

Except from the normal form of present tense, there are two other forms called subjunctive and jussive.

The subjunctive (also known as the imperfect subjunctive) is used after the particles that and will not.

The jussive is used after the particle lam to negate past tense.

The imperative is used for commands and requests.