Conjugations of 'to peel'


present tense
past tense
subjunctive
jussive
I
'uqashshiru
أُقَشِّرُ
I - present tense
qashshartu
قَشَّرتُ
I - past tense
'uqashshir
أُقَشِّر
I - subjunctive
'uqashshir
أُقَشِّر
I - jussive
you (m)
tuqashshiru
تُقَشِّرُ
you (m) - present tense
qashsharta
قَشَّرتَ
you (m) - past tense
tuqashshir
تُقَشِّر
you (m) - subjunctive
tuqashshir
تُقَشِّر
you (m) - jussive
you (f)
tuqashshiriina
تُقَشِّرِينَ
you (f) - present tense
qashsharti
قَشَّرتِ
you (f) - past tense
tuqashshirii
تُقَشِّرِي
you (f) - subjunctive
tuqashshirii
تُقَشِّرِي
you (f) - jussive
he
yuqashshiru
يُقَشِّرُ
he - present tense
qashshara
قَشَّرَ
he - past tense
yuqashshir
يُقَشِّر
he - subjunctive
yuqashshir
يُقَشِّر
he - jussive
she
tuqashshiru
تُقَشِّرُ
she - present tense
qashsharat
قَشَّرَت
she - past tense
tuqashshir
تُقَشِّر
she - subjunctive
tuqashshir
تُقَشِّر
she - jussive
we
nuqashshiru
نُقَشِّرُ
we - present tense
qashsharnaa
قَشَّرنَا
we - past tense
nuqashshir
نُقَشِّر
we - subjunctive
nuqashshir
نُقَشِّر
we - jussive
you (pl m)
tuqashshiruuna
تُقَشِّرُونَ
you (pl m) - present tense
qashshartum
قَشَّرتُم
you (pl m) - past tense
tuqashshiruu
تُقَشِّرُوا
you (pl m) - subjunctive
tuqashshiruu
تُقَشِّرُوا
you (pl m) - jussive
you (pl f)
tuqashshirna
تُقَشِّرنَ
you (pl f) - present tense
qashshartunna
قَشَّرتُنَّ
you (pl f) - past tense
tuqashshirna
تُقَشِّرنَ
you (pl f) - subjunctive
tuqashshirna
تُقَشِّرنَ
you (pl f) - jussive
they (m)
yuqashshiruuna
يُقَشِّرُونَ
they (m) - present tense
qashsharuu
قَشَّرُوا
they (m) - past tense
yuqashshiruu
يُقَشِّرُوا
they (m) - subjunctive
yuqashshiruu
يُقَشِّرُوا
they (m) - jussive
they (f)
yuqashshirna
يُقَشِّرنَ
they (f) - present tense
qashsharna
قَشَّرنَ
they (f) - past tense
yuqashshirna
يُقَشِّرنَ
they (f) - subjunctive
yuqashshirna
يُقَشِّرنَ
they (f) - jussive
you (dual)
tuqashshiraani
تُقَشِّرَانِ
you (dual) - present tense
qashshartumaa
قَشَّرتُمَا
you (dual) - past tense
tuqashshiraa
تُقَشِّرَا
you (dual) - subjunctive
tuqashshiraa
تُقَشِّرَا
you (dual) - jussive
they (dual m)
yuqashshiraani
يُقَشِّرَانِ
they (dual m) - present tense
qashsharaa
قَشَّرَا
they (dual m) - past tense
yuqashshiraa
يُقَشِّرَا
they (dual m) - subjunctive
yuqashshiraa
يُقَشِّرَا
they (dual m) - jussive
they (dual f)
tuqashshiraani
تُقَشِّرَانِ
they (dual f) - present tense
qashsharataa
قَشَّرَتَا
they (dual f) - past tense
tuqashshiraa
تُقَشِّرَا
they (dual f) - subjunctive
tuqashshiraa
تُقَشِّرَا
they (dual f) - jussive

Verbs in the past tense are conjugated by changing the end of the word.

Verbs in the present tense are conjugated by changing the beginning and the end of the word.

Except from the normal form of present tense, there are two other forms called subjunctive and jussive.

The subjunctive (also known as the imperfect subjunctive) is used after the particles that and will not.

The jussive is used after the particle lam to negate past tense.

The imperative is used for commands and requests.