Conjugations of 'to chase away'


present tense
past tense
subjunctive
jussive
I
'usharridu
أُشَرِّدُ
I - present tense
sharradtu
شَرَّدتُ
I - past tense
'usharrid
أُشَرِّد
I - subjunctive
'usharrid
أُشَرِّد
I - jussive
you (m)
tusharridu
تُشَرِّدُ
you (m) - present tense
sharradta
شَرَّدتَ
you (m) - past tense
tusharrid
تُشَرِّد
you (m) - subjunctive
tusharrid
تُشَرِّد
you (m) - jussive
you (f)
tusharridiina
تُشَرِّدِينَ
you (f) - present tense
sharradti
شَرَّدتِ
you (f) - past tense
tusharridii
تُشَرِّدِي
you (f) - subjunctive
tusharridii
تُشَرِّدِي
you (f) - jussive
he
yusharridu
يُشَرِّدُ
he - present tense
sharrada
شَرَّدَ
he - past tense
yusharrid
يُشَرِّد
he - subjunctive
yusharrid
يُشَرِّد
he - jussive
she
tusharridu
تُشَرِّدُ
she - present tense
sharradat
شَرَّدَت
she - past tense
tusharrid
تُشَرِّد
she - subjunctive
tusharrid
تُشَرِّد
she - jussive
we
nusharridu
نُشَرِّدُ
we - present tense
sharradnaa
شَرَّدنَا
we - past tense
nusharrid
نُشَرِّد
we - subjunctive
nusharrid
نُشَرِّد
we - jussive
you (pl m)
tusharriduuna
تُشَرِّدُونَ
you (pl m) - present tense
sharradtum
شَرَّدتُم
you (pl m) - past tense
tusharriduu
تُشَرِّدُوا
you (pl m) - subjunctive
tusharriduu
تُشَرِّدُوا
you (pl m) - jussive
you (pl f)
tusharridna
تُشَرِّدنَ
you (pl f) - present tense
sharradtunna
شَرَّدتُنَّ
you (pl f) - past tense
tusharridna
تُشَرِّدنَ
you (pl f) - subjunctive
tusharridna
تُشَرِّدنَ
you (pl f) - jussive
they (m)
yusharriduuna
يُشَرِّدُونَ
they (m) - present tense
sharraduu
شَرَّدُوا
they (m) - past tense
yusharriduu
يُشَرِّدُوا
they (m) - subjunctive
yusharriduu
يُشَرِّدُوا
they (m) - jussive
they (f)
yusharridna
يُشَرِّدنَ
they (f) - present tense
sharradna
شَرَّدنَ
they (f) - past tense
yusharridna
يُشَرِّدنَ
they (f) - subjunctive
yusharridna
يُشَرِّدنَ
they (f) - jussive
you (dual)
tusharridaani
تُشَرِّدَانِ
you (dual) - present tense
sharradtumaa
شَرَّدتُمَا
you (dual) - past tense
tusharridaa
تُشَرِّدَا
you (dual) - subjunctive
tusharridaa
تُشَرِّدَا
you (dual) - jussive
they (dual m)
yusharridaani
يُشَرِّدَانِ
they (dual m) - present tense
sharradaa
شَرَّدَا
they (dual m) - past tense
yusharridaa
يُشَرِّدَا
they (dual m) - subjunctive
yusharridaa
يُشَرِّدَا
they (dual m) - jussive
they (dual f)
tusharridaani
تُشَرِّدَانِ
they (dual f) - present tense
sharradataa
شَرَّدَتَا
they (dual f) - past tense
tusharridaa
تُشَرِّدَا
they (dual f) - subjunctive
tusharridaa
تُشَرِّدَا
they (dual f) - jussive

Verbs in the past tense are conjugated by changing the end of the word.

Verbs in the present tense are conjugated by changing the beginning and the end of the word.

Except from the normal form of present tense, there are two other forms called subjunctive and jussive.

The subjunctive (also known as the imperfect subjunctive) is used after the particles that and will not.

The jussive is used after the particle lam to negate past tense.

The imperative is used for commands and requests.