Conjugations of 'to repeat'


present tense
past tense
subjunctive
jussive
I
'ukarriru
أُكَرِّرُ
I - present tense
karrartu
كَرَّرتُ
I - past tense
'ukarrir
أُكَرِّر
I - subjunctive
'ukarrir
أُكَرِّر
I - jussive
you (m)
tukarriru
تُكَرِّرُ
you (m) - present tense
karrarta
كَرَّرتَ
you (m) - past tense
tukarrir
تُكَرِّر
you (m) - subjunctive
tukarrir
تُكَرِّر
you (m) - jussive
you (f)
tukarririina
تُكَرِّرِينَ
you (f) - present tense
karrarti
كَرَّرتِ
you (f) - past tense
tukarririi
تُكَرِّرِي
you (f) - subjunctive
tukarririi
تُكَرِّرِي
you (f) - jussive
he
yukarriru
يُكَرِّرُ
he - present tense
karrara
كَرَّرَ
he - past tense
yukarrir
يُكَرِّر
he - subjunctive
yukarrir
يُكَرِّر
he - jussive
she
tukarriru
تُكَرِّرُ
she - present tense
karrarat
كَرَّرَت
she - past tense
tukarrir
تُكَرِّر
she - subjunctive
tukarrir
تُكَرِّر
she - jussive
we
nukarriru
نُكَرِّرُ
we - present tense
karrarnaa
كَرَّرنَا
we - past tense
nukarrir
نُكَرِّر
we - subjunctive
nukarrir
نُكَرِّر
we - jussive
you (pl m)
tukarriruuna
تُكَرِّرُونَ
you (pl m) - present tense
karrartum
كَرَّرتُم
you (pl m) - past tense
tukarriruu
تُكَرِّرُوا
you (pl m) - subjunctive
tukarriruu
تُكَرِّرُوا
you (pl m) - jussive
you (pl f)
tukarrirna
تُكَرِّرنَ
you (pl f) - present tense
karrartunna
كَرَّرتُنَّ
you (pl f) - past tense
tukarrirna
تُكَرِّرنَ
you (pl f) - subjunctive
tukarrirna
تُكَرِّرنَ
you (pl f) - jussive
they (m)
yukarriruuna
يُكَرِّرُونَ
they (m) - present tense
karraruu
كَرَّرُوا
they (m) - past tense
yukarriruu
يُكَرِّرُوا
they (m) - subjunctive
yukarriruu
يُكَرِّرُوا
they (m) - jussive
they (f)
yukarrirna
يُكَرِّرنَ
they (f) - present tense
karrarna
كَرَّرنَ
they (f) - past tense
yukarrirna
يُكَرِّرنَ
they (f) - subjunctive
yukarrirna
يُكَرِّرنَ
they (f) - jussive
you (dual)
tukarriraani
تُكَرِّرَانِ
you (dual) - present tense
karrartumaa
كَرَّرتُمَا
you (dual) - past tense
tukarriraa
تُكَرِّرَا
you (dual) - subjunctive
tukarriraa
تُكَرِّرَا
you (dual) - jussive
they (dual m)
yukarriraani
يُكَرِّرَانِ
they (dual m) - present tense
karraraa
كَرَّرَا
they (dual m) - past tense
yukarriraa
يُكَرِّرَا
they (dual m) - subjunctive
yukarriraa
يُكَرِّرَا
they (dual m) - jussive
they (dual f)
tukarriraani
تُكَرِّرَانِ
they (dual f) - present tense
karrarataa
كَرَّرَتَا
they (dual f) - past tense
tukarriraa
تُكَرِّرَا
they (dual f) - subjunctive
tukarriraa
تُكَرِّرَا
they (dual f) - jussive

Verbs in the past tense are conjugated by changing the end of the word.

Verbs in the present tense are conjugated by changing the beginning and the end of the word.

Except from the normal form of present tense, there are two other forms called subjunctive and jussive.

The subjunctive (also known as the imperfect subjunctive) is used after the particles that and will not.

The jussive is used after the particle lam to negate past tense.

The imperative is used for commands and requests.