Conjugations of 'to participate'


present tense
past tense
subjunctive
jussive
I
'ushaariku
أُشَارِكُ
I - present tense
shaaraktu
شَارَكتُ
I - past tense
'ushaarik
أُشَارِك
I - subjunctive
'ushaarik
أُشَارِك
I - jussive
you (m)
tushaariku
تُشَارِكُ
you (m) - present tense
shaarakta
شَارَكتَ
you (m) - past tense
tushaarik
تُشَارِك
you (m) - subjunctive
tushaarik
تُشَارِك
you (m) - jussive
you (f)
tushaarikiina
تُشَارِكِينَ
you (f) - present tense
shaarakti
شَارَكتِ
you (f) - past tense
tushaarikii
تُشَارِكِي
you (f) - subjunctive
tushaarikii
تُشَارِكِي
you (f) - jussive
he
yushaariku
يُشَارِكُ
he - present tense
shaaraka
شَارَكَ
he - past tense
yushaarik
يُشَارِك
he - subjunctive
yushaarik
يُشَارِك
he - jussive
she
tushaariku
تُشَارِكُ
she - present tense
shaarakat
شَارَكَت
she - past tense
tushaarik
تُشَارِك
she - subjunctive
tushaarik
تُشَارِك
she - jussive
we
nushaariku
نُشَارِكُ
we - present tense
shaaraknaa
شَارَكنَا
we - past tense
nushaarik
نُشَارِك
we - subjunctive
nushaarik
نُشَارِك
we - jussive
you (pl m)
tushaarikuuna
تُشَارِكُونَ
you (pl m) - present tense
shaaraktum
شَارَكتُم
you (pl m) - past tense
tushaarikuu
تُشَارِكُوا
you (pl m) - subjunctive
tushaarikuu
تُشَارِكُوا
you (pl m) - jussive
you (pl f)
tushaarikna
تُشَارِكنَ
you (pl f) - present tense
shaaraktunna
شَارَكتُنَّ
you (pl f) - past tense
tushaarikna
تُشَارِكنَ
you (pl f) - subjunctive
tushaarikna
تُشَارِكنَ
you (pl f) - jussive
they (m)
yushaarikuuna
يُشَارِكُونَ
they (m) - present tense
shaarakuu
شَارَكُوا
they (m) - past tense
yushaarikuu
يُشَارِكُوا
they (m) - subjunctive
yushaarikuu
يُشَارِكُوا
they (m) - jussive
they (f)
yushaarikna
يُشَارِكنَ
they (f) - present tense
shaarakna
شَارَكنَ
they (f) - past tense
yushaarikna
يُشَارِكنَ
they (f) - subjunctive
yushaarikna
يُشَارِكنَ
they (f) - jussive
you (dual)
tushaarikaani
تُشَارِكَانِ
you (dual) - present tense
shaaraktumaa
شَارَكتُمَا
you (dual) - past tense
tushaarikaa
تُشَارِكَا
you (dual) - subjunctive
tushaarikaa
تُشَارِكَا
you (dual) - jussive
they (dual m)
yushaarikaani
يُشَارِكَانِ
they (dual m) - present tense
shaarakaa
شَارَكَا
they (dual m) - past tense
yushaarikaa
يُشَارِكَا
they (dual m) - subjunctive
yushaarikaa
يُشَارِكَا
they (dual m) - jussive
they (dual f)
tushaarikaani
تُشَارِكَانِ
they (dual f) - present tense
shaarakataa
شَارَكَتَا
they (dual f) - past tense
tushaarikaa
تُشَارِكَا
they (dual f) - subjunctive
tushaarikaa
تُشَارِكَا
they (dual f) - jussive

Verbs in the past tense are conjugated by changing the end of the word.

Verbs in the present tense are conjugated by changing the beginning and the end of the word.

Except from the normal form of present tense, there are two other forms called subjunctive and jussive.

The subjunctive (also known as the imperfect subjunctive) is used after the particles that and will not.

The jussive is used after the particle lam to negate past tense.

The imperative is used for commands and requests.